Sl. No. | Name of the Officers/officials | Designation | S. No. | Name of the Officers/officials | Designation |
DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GNCT OF DELHI 5/9, UNDER HILL ROAD, DELHI-110054 Tel. No. 011-23930783, 23941773, FAX No. 23957289 E-mail : cdevlop[at]nic[dot]in |
|||||
SH. ANIL KUMAR SINGH, IAS COMMISSIONER (DEVELOPMENT) Tel: 011-23930783, 23941773, Email add.: cdevlop[at]nic[dot]in |
|||||
SH. R. P. MEENA SPECIAL DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER(Dev.) Tel: 011-23956381, 20832082 & Email Add.: adcdev[dot]delhi[at]nic[dot]in |
|||||
Personal Branch Secretary-cum-Commissioner(Development) Tel: 011-23930783, 23941773 & Email add.: cdevlop[at]nic[dot]in |
|||||
1. | Sh. Manoj Kumar | P.A./Steno Gr-II | 4. | Sh. Mohit Kumar | Peon |
2. | Sh. Gaurav Santolia | Steno. Gr.-II | 5. | Md. Shaheb Khan | MTS |
3. | Sh. Vishram Singh | ASO | 6. | Sh. Nand Lal | Peon |
Personal Branch Special Development Commissioner(AH) Tel: 011-239655369, 011-23792805 |
|||||
1. | ------- | PPS | 3. | Sh. Mahipal Singh | Labour |
2. | Sh. Anant Kumar Jha | Sr. Asstt. | |||
Personal Branch Special Development Commissioner(Dev.) Tel: 011-23956381, 20832082 & Email Add.: adcdev[dot]delhi[at]nic[dot]in |
|||||
Sl. No. | Name of the Officers/officials | Designation | S. No. | Name of the Officers/officials | Designation |
1. | Sh. Rahul Rathor | P.A./Steno Gr-III | 3. | Smt. Binoj Kanwar | Peon |
2. | Amit Goel | Steno Gr-III | 4. | Sh. Karam Chand | Peon |
DEPUTY DIRECTOR(HQ)/ADMINISTRATION BRANCH | |||||
Sl. No. | Name of the Officers/officials | Designation | S. No. | Name of the Officers/officials | Designation |
1. | Sh. Pawan Chopra | Deputy Director(H.Q.) Tel: 011-23918817 | |||
2. | Sh. V. P. Singh | Assistant Director(Plg/Admin.) | |||
3. | Sh. Basant Kumar | Section Officer (CT-Branch) | |||
4. | Sh. Vinay Kumar Sharma | ASO | |||
5. | Sh. Naveen | ASO/CT | |||
6. | Sh. Jitender Kumar | ASO | 14 | Smt. Sumitra Devi | Jr. Assitt. |
7. | Smt. Rachna | Sr. Asstt. | 15. | Sh. Prince Yadav | Jr. Assitt. |
8. | Smt. Aarti | Sr. Asstt. | 16. | Sh. Ravinder Chauhan | Sr. Assitt. |
9. | Sh. Harkesh | P.A. to DD(HQ)/ Steno Gr-III | 17. | Sh. Shiv Lal | Peon |
11. | Sh. Hari Darshan | Sr. Asstt. | 16. | Smt. Munni Devi | Sweeper |
12. | Sh. Sukumar Mitra | Jr. Asstt. | 17. | Sh. Mahesh Chand | Sweeper |
13. | Sh. Girish Kr. Gupta | Jr. Asstt. | 18. | Sh. Kanda Swami | Chowkidar |
19. | Post Vacant | Sr. System Analyst | 20. | Sh. Mukul Vashist | MTS |
R&I BRANCH | |||||
1. | Sh. Anand Singh, | ASO | 3. | Sh. Chander Pal, | Mali/Labour |
2. | Sh. Narender Singh | Jr. Asstt. | 4. | Sh. Radhe Shayam | Labour |
Sl. No. | Name of the Officers/officials | Designation | S. No. | Name of the Officers/officials | Designation | |
PLANNING BRANCH | ||||||
1. | Dy. Director(Plg.), Tel: 011-20832081 | |||||
2. | Sh. V. P. Singh | Assistant Director(Plg.), Tel: 011-20832081 | ||||
3. | Sh. Thakur Dayal | Statistical Officer Tel: 011-20832081 | ||||
4. | Smt. Mamta | Stat. Asstt. | 5. | Smt. Rosy | W/C | |
ACCOUNTS BRANCH | ||||||
Sl. No. | Name of the Officers/officials | Designation | S. No. | Name of the Officers/officials | Designation | |
1. | Sh. Ram Kanwar | Deputy Controller of Accounts(DCA) Tel: 011-20832079 | ||||
2. | Smt. Anamika | Sr. Accounts Officer Tel: 011-20832074 | ||||
3. | Sh. Neeraj Nayan Saxena | A.A.O. | 5. | Sh. Naveen Yadav | Jr. Asstt. | |
4. | Sh. Bhawani Shankar | Jr. Asstt. | 6. | Sh. Roshan | Jr. Asstt. | |
DRIVERS | ||||||
1. | Sh. Naresh Kumar | Driver | 3. | Sh. Desh Raj | Driver | |
2. | Sh. Ramnaresh | Driver | 4. | Sh. Sunder Yadav | Driver |